Event Schedule

October 5 – 11, 2019 in Chino, California –

2019 logo

 *****TENTATIVE SCHEDULE***** 

(all judges pending AKC approval)

PLEASE CHECK OUR SPECIALTY WEBSITE FOR UPDATES AS SCHEDULES GET FINALIZED

(NOTE: ENTRIES CLOSE, FOR ALL EVENTS, ON WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2019)

MAIN EVENT SITE: Prado Regional Park, 16700 Euclid Ave, Chino, CA 91708

NATIONAL EVENT CO-CHAIRS
Barbara Nowak (MAILTO: bnowaklabs@aol.com)     Marilyn Little (MAILTO:okaklabs@frontier.com)

NATIONAL EVENT OBEDIENCE / RALLY CHAIR
Marilyn Little

SHOW SUPERINTENDENT
Onofrio Dog Shows


OCTOBER 5th & 6th at PRADO RECREATION DOG PARK
17505 Euclid Ave, Chino, CA 91708

WORKING CERTIFICATE:     CHAIR Ron Morelos (MAILTO:ronmorelos@gmail.com)
SECRETARY Diana Armison (MAILTO:DianaArmison@icloud.com)

JUNIOR, SENIOR & MASTER HUNT TESTS :
CHAIR WENDY PENNINGTON (MAILTO:sealionlabs@aol.com)


OCTOBER 7th & 8th, 2019, PRADO REGIONAL PARK

AGILITY: SECRETARY Larry Ribbeck  3263 Barnes St, Simi Valley, CA 93063
mailto: lribbeck91@gmail.com
CHAIR (Pending)
Co-Chair Ellen Green, MAILTO:Inrgis@gmail.com
Judge for Trials 1 & 2: Mr. John A. Defilippi #96644

TRACKING TRIAL TD AND TDX (Tuesday, Oct 8)  Chair (Pending)
Judges: Sally Ann Nesbitt #18574 and Pia Paulsen # 90983

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 9th, LRC INC. PARENT CLUB REGIONAL SPECIALTY WITH SWEEPSTAKES AND OBEDIENCE TRIAL #1 AND RALLY TRIAL #1

CONFORMATION SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE
Mr. Bob Skow (Glacieridge)
REGULAR CLASSES
Mrs. Pauline A Mortier (Lubberline)– All Bitch Classes including Non-Regular
Dr. Karen Helmers (Paradocs) – All Dog Classes including Non-Regular and BOB

OBEDIENCE AND RALLY
Pam Murphy – Obedience and Rally
Robert M. Margolis – Obedience

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 10th
LRC INC., NATIONAL SPECIALTY WITH SWEEPSTAKES AND OBEDIENCE AND RALLY TRIALS # 2

CONFORMATION SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE
Fabian Negron (Gallivant)

CONFORMATION JUDGE: Dr. Karen Helmers – All Bitch Classes including Non-Regular

Obedience and Rally Trial #2
Robert M. Margolis – Obedience and Rally
Pam Murphy – Obedience

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 11th

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP. JUDGE: Marilyn Little

CONFORMATION. JUDGE: Mrs. Pauline A. Mortier – will judge all Dog Classes including Non-Regular and BOB

LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB, INC WELCOMES THE LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA TO NATIONAL WEEK.

LRCSC will hold to Back to Back Specialties with Sweepstakes on Monday and Tuesday, October 7th and 8th.
Monday, October 7th
Sweepstakes – Sheila Frey (Mainland) Conformation – Elizabeth Wenner (Surry)
Tuesday, October 8th
Sweepstakes – Liz Martin (Clear Creek) Conformation – Faith Hyndman (Buckstone)


More information and events will be provided as plans for National Week unfold. It takes an army to put on this event. If you would like to help, contact one of the chairs with your contact information.

We are currently taking reservations for vendors.

(all judges pending AKC approval)